Aware 2017-2018

2017-2018 Standings

PosTeamGPWLOTPTSGFPPGGADiffPPOPP%PPGAPPOAPK%
11814402881449322020.033290.6
21811612372362102015.062878.6
31861201261289-28219.511492.9
41851301057571-143315.242080.0

Aware had a great season, record setting season this year with winning 11 straight games, which was an amazing thing for to do after they lost their full time netminder and finding a new goaltender in Patrick Lundback.   They finished the regular season in first place with an incredible 28 points.  They swept their series with Expedia to face off against Hertz in the finals, but for the second year in a row, Aware just couldn’t finish things off, and lost to Hertz 5-3 in the final game.  

2017-2018 Captain

#
51
Name
Lundback, Patrik
Nationality
swe Sweden
Position
Defense
Height
6ft 3in (190cm)
Weight
198 lbs (90kg)
Past Teams
Aware
Seasons
2016-2017, 2017-2018, 2017-2018 Playoffs, 2018-2019, 2018-2019 Playoffs
Age
52

2017-2018 Players

RankPlayerPositionGPGAPPoGPIM
1Sukpanichcharoen, Sittipan (Pic, Nicky)Defense1304405
2Sukwiboon, Rakchai (Mangkorn)Defense, Forward17336032.5
3Olofsson, ChristianDefense10178010
4Yaden, RyanForward1627907.5
5Suwachirat, Phanuruj (Phu)Center11741120
6Moyse, Oliver (Ollie)Defense, Forward16691510
7Day, CorryForward8881620
8Konotopetz, DariusForward1651116015
9Boere, DavidForward166101617.5
10Lundback, PatrikDefense135111615
11Thanakroekkiat, Papan (Yean)Defense161061617.5
12Heinonen, JouniRight Wing10981710
13Michael, DevinForward171181900
RankPlayerPositionGPMinPIMSAGASVGAASV%
1Lertitsiri, Pirapong (Juiz)Goalie42040908822.000.911
2Toth, GaborGoalie4204011011992.750.900
3Leduc, PatrickGoalie84080198231752.880.884